← All events
TM
The Musical Box
1 night · 1 city · from €212/ticket
Upcoming dates
The Musical Box tour 2026 — all dates
2 upcoming dates across 2 cities in Canada, Netherlands. The cheapest night right now is Groningen on 9 June 2027 from €212 per ticket. Every listing is a verified resale ticket: bid live or buy instantly at an all-in price, with no fees added at checkout.
| Date | City | Venue | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 January 2027 | Québec City | Théâtre Le Capitole | Get alerts → |
| 9 June 2027 | Groningen | SPOT/De Oosterpoort | €212 |
The Musical Box tickets — FAQ
- How much are The Musical Box tickets?
- The Musical Box tickets on Bidwave currently start from €212 per ticket (Groningen, 9 June 2027). Prices are set by the market and are all-in: no booking, service or delivery fee is added at checkout.
- Where is The Musical Box playing in 2026?
- 2 upcoming dates: Québec City, Groningen (Canada, Netherlands).
- Are The Musical Box tickets on Bidwave resale tickets?
- Yes. Bidwave is a checked resale marketplace: every seller listing is checked by a person on our team before it goes live, sellers are paid only after the event and only into a bank account in their own name, and every order is covered by the Bidwave Guarantee — delivered before doors and valid for entry, or a full refund.
- Is The Musical Box sold out?
- Official allocations for popular The Musical Box dates often sell out quickly. Bidwave lists verified resale tickets for those dates; where none are listed yet, follow the artist and we will alert you the moment one is.