← All events
ON
One Night of Dire Straits
2 nights · 2 cities · from €190/ticket
Upcoming dates
One Night of Dire Straits tour 2026 — all dates
One Night of Dire Straits Tour 2026 · tickets · Germany
2 upcoming dates across 2 cities in Germany. The cheapest night right now is Nuremberg on 19 August 2027 from €190 per ticket. Every listing is a verified resale ticket: bid live or buy instantly at an all-in price, with no fees added at checkout.
| Date | City | Venue | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 August 2027 | Munich | Residenz München | Brunnenhof | €331 |
| 19 August 2027 | Nuremberg | Serenadenhof | €190 |
One Night of Dire Straits tickets — FAQ
- How much are One Night of Dire Straits tickets?
- One Night of Dire Straits tickets on Bidwave currently start from €190 per ticket (Nuremberg, 19 August 2027). Prices are set by the market and are all-in: no booking, service or delivery fee is added at checkout.
- Where is One Night of Dire Straits playing in 2026?
- 2 upcoming dates: Munich, Nuremberg (Germany).
- Are One Night of Dire Straits tickets on Bidwave resale tickets?
- Yes. Bidwave is a checked resale marketplace: every seller listing is checked by a person on our team before it goes live, sellers are paid only after the event and only into a bank account in their own name, and every order is covered by the Bidwave Guarantee — delivered before doors and valid for entry, or a full refund.
- Is One Night of Dire Straits sold out?
- Official allocations for popular One Night of Dire Straits dates often sell out quickly. Bidwave lists verified resale tickets for those dates; where none are listed yet, follow the artist and we will alert you the moment one is.
- Was kosten Tickets für One Night of Dire Straits in Nuremberg?
- Tickets für One Night of Dire Straits in Serenadenhof gibt es ab €190. Das ist der Endpreis ohne Zusatzgebühren an der Kasse.
- Ist One Night of Dire Straits in Nuremberg ausverkauft?
- Der offizielle Vorverkauf kann ausverkauft sein; auf Bidwave gibt es geprüfte Resale-Tickets für den 19 August 2027. Bieten oder sofort kaufen.
- Wann spielt One Night of Dire Straits in Nuremberg?
- One Night of Dire Straits spielt am 19 August 2027 in Serenadenhof. Tickets werden vor Einlass geliefert – oder Geld zurück.